Meet The Team

explore

Passionate about our heritage, craftmanship, lifestyle, and performance - meet the exceptional individuals that make up our extraordinary team at Cobra RIBs.

Interested in coming on board? Take a look at our available Career opportunities.

OFFICE TEAM
Steve Arkell

Steve Arkell

Chairman

Joshua Arkell

Joshua Arkell

Managing Director

Kevin Hollingsworth

Kevin Hollingsworth

Business Development

Brandy Waters

Brandy Waters

PA to Managing Director

Sarah Annett

Sarah Annett

Accounts

Emma Brown

Emma Brown

Procurement Supervisor

Jasmine Lawrence

Jasmine Lawrence

Receptionist and Admin Assistant

SALES TEAM
Erics Edser

Eric Edser

UK Sales Manager

Hans Borrias

Hans Borrias

European Sales Manager

Hayley Griffiths

Hayley Griffiths

Service and Sales Administrator

DESIGN TEAM
Will Hammick

Will Hammick

Head Of Design

Ben Robb

Ben Robb

Design Engineer

Shannon Gammell

Shannon Gammell

Junior Design Engineer

SERVICE TEAM
Russell Gulliver

Russell Gulliver

Service Manager

Tom Arkell

Tom Arkell

Senior Service Engineer

Miles Jones

Miles Jones

Technical Support Engineer

Grant Aitken

Grant Aitken

Marine Valleter

Tom Roberts

Tom Roberts

Apprentice service engineer

Scott Abercrombie

Scott Abercrombie

Apprentice Service Engineer

Warren Green

Warren Green

Workshop caretaker

PRODUCTION TEAM
Lee Allen

Lee Allen

Production Manager

Alex Giddings

Alex Giddings

Production Supervisor

Richard Brading

Richard Brading

Training supervisor & Project Leader

Peter Ford

Peter Ford

Project Leader

Sam Bostock

Sam Bostock

Project Leader

Ed Barnes

Ed Barnes

Production Engineer

Anthony Skerman

Anthony Skerman

Production Engineer

Greg Bowden

Greg Bowden

Production Engineer

Jordan Trace

Jordan Trace

Production Engineer

Brian Emery

Brian Emery

Production Engineer

Jamie Ivey

Jamie Ivey

Artisan Production Engineer

Fraser Culleton

Fraser Culleton

Artisan Production Engineer

Tom Hammer

Tom Hammer

Artisan Production Engineer

Travis Bussell

Travis Bussell

Artisan Production Engineer

Joseph Wyse-Polson

Joseph Wyse-Polson

Artisan Production Engineer

Curtis Bussell

Curtis Bussell

Artisan Production Engineer

Ben Davies

Ben Davies

Trainee / Apprentice Production Engineer

Charlie Cramer

Charlie Cramer

Trainee / Apprentice Production Engineer

GRP TEAM
Toby Dow

Toby Dow

GRP Supervisor

Arthur Bauer

Arthur Bauer

GRP Laminator

Samuel Raynor

Samuel Raynor

GRP Laminator

Daniel Cooke

Daniel Cooke

GRP Laminator

Kane Mitchell

Kane Mitchell

GRP Finisher

Bobby Mosquera

Bobby Mosquera

Trainee GRP Finisher

Oskar Czyczewski

Oskar Czyczewski

Apprentice GRP Boat Builder

boat icon
build your own

Configure your own Cobra RIB to your specification.

Download a brochure

Have a look at the latest brochure for the Nautique and Patronus ranges.

Book an experience day

Experience our boats first hand on one of our experience days, book now.

Subscribe to our newsletter

For all the latest news and updates, subscribe to our newsletter.